Conjugaison לְהַקְנוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehaknot

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְנֶה
    ani/ata/humakne
  • אני/את/היאמַקְנָה
    ani/at/himakna
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaknim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaknot

Past

  • אניהִקְנִיתִי/הִקְנֵיתִי
    anihikniti/hikneti
  • אתההִקְנֵיתָ/הִקְנִיתָ
    atahikneta/hiknita
  • אתהִקְנֵית/הִקְנִית
    athiknet/hiknit
  • הואהִקְנָה
    huhikna
  • היאהִקְנְתָה
    hihikneta
  • אנחנוהִקְנֵינוּ/הִקְנִינוּ
    anakhnuhiknenu/hikninu
  • אתםהִקְנִיתֶם/הִקְנֵיתֶם
    atemhiknitem/hiknetem
  • אתןהִקְנִיתֶן/הִקְנֵיתֶן
    atenhikniten/hikneten
  • הםהִקְנוּ
    hemhiknu
  • הןהִקְנוּ
    henhiknu

Future

  • אניאַקְנֶה
    aniakne
  • אתהתַּקְנֶה
    atatakne
  • אתתַּקְנִי
    attakni
  • הואיַקְנֶה
    huyakne
  • היאתַּקְנֶה
    hitakne
  • אנחנונַקְנֶה
    anakhnunakne
  • אתםתַּקְנוּ
    atemtaknu
  • אתןתַּקְנֶינָה/תַּקְנוּ
    atentakneyna/taknu
  • הםיַקְנוּ
    hemyaknu
  • הןתַּקְנֶינָה/יַקְנוּ
    hentakneyna/yaknu

Imperative

  • אתההַקְנֵה
    atahakne
  • אתהַקְנִי
    athakni
  • אתםהַקְנוּ
    atemhaknu
  • אתןהַקְנֶינָה/הַקְנוּ
    atenhakneyna/haknu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְנוֹת
      lehaknot
    Publicité
    לְהַקְנוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְנוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַפְלוֹת, לְהַגְלוֹת, לְהַלְקוֹת
    Publicité