Conjugaison לְהַרְפּוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leharpot

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְפֶּה
    ani/ata/humarpe
  • אני/את/היאמַרְפָּה
    ani/at/himarpa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְפִּים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarpim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְפּוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarpot

Past

  • אניהִרְפֵּיתִי/הִרְפִּיתִי
    anihirpeti/hirpiti
  • אתההִרְפֵּיתָ/הִרְפִּיתָ
    atahirpeta/hirpita
  • אתהִרְפֵּית/הִרְפִּית
    athirpet/hirpit
  • הואהִרְפָּה
    huhirpa
  • היאהִרְפְּתָה
    hihirpeta
  • אנחנוהִרְפֵּינוּ/הִרְפִּינוּ
    anakhnuhirpenu/hirpinu
  • אתםהִרְפֵּיתֶם/הִרְפִּיתֶם
    atemhirpetem/hirpitem
  • אתןהִרְפִּיתֶן/הִרְפֵּיתֶן
    atenhirpiten/hirpeten
  • הםהִרְפּוּ
    hemhirpu
  • הןהִרְפּוּ
    henhirpu

Future

  • אניאַרְפֶּה
    aniarpe
  • אתהתַּרְפֶּה
    atatarpe
  • אתתַּרְפִּי
    attarpi
  • הואיַרְפֶּה
    huyarpe
  • היאתַּרְפֶּה
    hitarpe
  • אנחנונַרְפֶּה
    anakhnunarpe
  • אתםתַּרְפּוּ
    atemtarpu
  • אתןתַּרְפֶּינָה/תַּרְפּוּ
    atentarpeyna/tarpu
  • הםיַרְפּוּ
    hemyarpu
  • הןיַרְפּוּ/תַּרְפֶּינָה
    henyarpu/tarpeyna

Imperative

  • אתההַרְפֵּה
    ataharpe
  • אתהַרְפִּי
    atharpi
  • אתםהַרְפּוּ
    atemharpu
  • אתןהַרְפֶּינָה/הַרְפּוּ
    atenharpeyna/harpu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְפּוֹת
      leharpot
    Publicité
    לְהַרְפּוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְפּוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַרְצוֹת, לְהַקְשׁוֹת, לְהַקְנוֹת
    Publicité