Conjugaison לְהַשְׁקִיעַ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehashkia

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁקִיעַ
    ani/ata/humashkia
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁקִיעָה
    ani/at/himashki'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁקִיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashki'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁקִיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashki'ot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁקַעְתִּי
    anihishkati
  • אתההִשְׁקַעְתָּ
    atahishkata
  • אתהִשְׁקַעַתְּ/הִשְׁקַעְתְּ
    athishka'at/hishkat
  • הואהִשְׁקִיעַ
    huhishkia
  • היאהִשְׁקִיעָה
    hihishki'a
  • אנחנוהִשְׁקַעְנוּ
    anakhnuhishkanu
  • אתםהִשְׁקַעְתֶּם
    atemhishkatem
  • אתןהִשְׁקַעְתֶּן
    atenhishkaten
  • הםהִשְׁקִיעוּ
    hemhishki'u
  • הןהִשְׁקִיעוּ
    henhishki'u

Future

  • אניאַשְׁקִיעַ
    aniashkia
  • אתהתַּשְׁקִיעַ
    atatashkia
  • אתתַּשְׁקִיעִי
    attashki'i
  • הואיַשְׁקִיעַ
    huyashkia
  • היאתַּשְׁקִיעַ
    hitashkia
  • אנחנונַשְׁקִיעַ
    anakhnunashkia
  • אתםתַּשְׁקִיעוּ
    atemtashki'u
  • אתןתַּשְׁקַעְנָה/תַּשְׁקִיעוּ
    atentashkana/tashki'u
  • הםיַשְׁקִיעוּ
    hemyashki'u
  • הןתַּשְׁקַעְנָה/יַשְׁקִיעוּ
    hentashkana/yashki'u

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁקַע/הַשְׁקֵעַ
    atahashka/hashkea
  • אתהַשְׁקִיעִי
    athashki'i
  • אתםהַשְׁקִיעוּ
    atemhashki'u
  • אתןהַשְׁקַעְנָה/הַשְׁקִיעוּ
    atenhashkana/hashki'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁקִיעַ
      lehashkia
    Publicité
    לְהַשְׁקִיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁקִיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַרְגִּיעַ, לְהַרְתִּיעַ, לְהַבְרִיחַ
    Publicité