Conjugaison לְהָבִיךְ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehavikh

Groupe Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵבִיךְ
    ani/ata/humevikh
  • אני/את/היאמְבִיכָה
    ani/at/himevikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְבִיכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmevikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְבִיכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmevikhot

Past

  • אניהֲבִיכוֹתִי/הֵבַכְתִּי
    anihavikhoti/hevakhti
  • אתההֲבִיכוֹתָ/הֵבַכְתָּ
    atahavikhota/hevakhta
  • אתהֲבִיכוֹת/הֵבַכְתְּ
    athavikhot/hevakht
  • הואהֵבִיךְ
    huhevikh
  • היאהֵבִיכָה
    hihevikha
  • אנחנוהֲבִיכוֹנוּ/הֵבַכְנוּ
    anakhnuhavikhonu/hevakhnu
  • אתםהֲבַכְתֶּם/הֲבִיכוֹתֶם
    atemhavakhtem/havikhotem
  • אתןהֲבַכְתֶּן/הֲבִיכוֹתֶן
    atenhavakhten/havikhoten
  • הםהֵבִיכוּ
    hemhevikhu
  • הןהֵבִיכוּ
    henhevikhu

Future

  • אניאָבִיךְ
    aniavikh
  • אתהתָּבִיךְ
    atatavikh
  • אתתָּבִיכִי
    attavikhi
  • הואיָבִיךְ
    huyavikh
  • היאתָּבִיךְ
    hitavikh
  • אנחנונָבִיךְ
    anakhnunavikh
  • אתםתָּבִיכוּ
    atemtavikhu
  • אתןתָּבֵכְנָה/תָּבִיכוּ/תְּבִיכֶינָה
    atentavekhna/tavikhu/tevikheyna
  • הםיָבִיכוּ
    hemyavikhu
  • הןתְּבִיכֶינָה/תָּבֵכְנָה/יָבִיכוּ
    hentevikheyna/tavekhna/yavikhu

Imperative

  • אתההָבֵךְ
    atahavekh
  • אתהָבִיכִי
    athavikhi
  • אתםהָבִיכוּ
    atemhavikhu
  • אתןהֲבִיכֶינָה/הָבֵכְנָה/הָבִיכוּ
    atenhavikheyna/havekhna/havikhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָבִיךְ
      lehavikh
    Publicité
    לְהָבִיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָבִיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהָפִיג, לְהָצִיף
    Publicité