Conjugaison לְהָבִין: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehavin

Groupe Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵבִין
    ani/ata/humevin
  • אני/את/היאמְבִינָה
    ani/at/himevina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְבִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmevinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְבִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmevinot

Past

  • אניהֲבִינוֹתִי/הֵבַנְתִּי
    anihavinoti/hevanti
  • אתההֵבַנְתָּ/הֲבִינוֹתָ
    atahevanta/havinota
  • אתהֲבִינוֹת/הֵבַנְתְּ
    athavinot/hevant
  • הואהֵבִין
    huhevin
  • היאהֵבִינָה
    hihevina
  • אנחנוהֵבַנּוּ/הֲבִינוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhevanu/havinonu
  • אתםהֲבִינוֹתֶם/הֲבַנְתֶּם
    atemhavinotem/havantem
  • אתןהֲבַנְתֶּן/הֲבִינוֹתֶן
    atenhavanten/havinoten
  • הםהֵבִינוּ
    hemhevinu
  • הןהֵבִינוּ
    henhevinu

Future

  • אניאָבִין
    aniavin
  • אתהתָּבִין
    atatavin
  • אתתָּבִינִי
    attavini
  • הואיָבִין
    huyavin
  • היאתָּבִין
    hitavin
  • אנחנונָבִין
    anakhnunavin
  • אתםתָּבִינוּ
    atemtavinu
  • אתןתְּבִינֶינָה/תָּבֵנָּה/תָּבִינוּ
    atentevineyna/tavena/tavinu
  • הםיָבִינוּ
    hemyavinu
  • הןתָּבֵנָּה/יָבִינוּ/תְּבִינֶינָה
    hentavena/yavinu/tevineyna

Imperative

  • אתההָבֵן
    atahaven
  • אתהָבִינִי
    athavini
  • אתםהָבִינוּ
    atemhavinu
  • אתןהָבֵנָּה/הֲבִינֶינָה/הָבִינוּ
    atenhavena/havineyna/havinu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָבִין
      lehavin
    Publicité
    לְהָבִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָבִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהָזִין, לְהָהִין, לְהָכִין
    Publicité