Conjugaison לְהוֹזִיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehozil

Groupe Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹזִיל
    ani/ata/humozil
  • אני/את/היאמוֹזִילָה
    ani/at/himozila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹזִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmozilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹזִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmozilot

Past

  • אניהוֹזַלְתִּי
    anihozalti
  • אתההוֹזַלְתָּ
    atahozalta
  • אתהוֹזַלְתְּ
    athozalt
  • הואהוֹזִיל
    huhozil
  • היאהוֹזִילָה
    hihozila
  • אנחנוהוֹזַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhozalnu
  • אתםהוֹזַלְתֶּם
    atemhozaltem
  • אתןהוֹזַלְתֶּן
    atenhozalten
  • הםהוֹזִילוּ
    hemhozilu
  • הןהוֹזִילוּ
    henhozilu

Future

  • אניאוֹזִיל
    aniozil
  • אתהתּוֹזִיל
    atatozil
  • אתתּוֹזִילִי
    attozili
  • הואיוֹזִיל
    huyozil
  • היאתּוֹזִיל
    hitozil
  • אנחנונוֹזִיל
    anakhnunozil
  • אתםתּוֹזִילוּ
    atemtozilu
  • אתןתּוֹזֵלְנָה/תּוֹזִילוּ
    atentozelna/tozilu
  • הםיוֹזִילוּ
    hemyozilu
  • הןיוֹזִילוּ/תּוֹזֵלְנָה
    henyozilu/tozelna

Imperative

  • אתההוֹזֵל
    atahozel
  • אתהוֹזִילִי
    athozili
  • אתםהוֹזִילוּ
    atemhozilu
  • אתןהוֹזִילוּ/הוֹזֵלְנָה
    atenhozilu/hozelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹזִיל
      lehozil
    Publicité
    לְהוֹזִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹזִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהוֹעִיל, לְהוֹקִיר, לְהוֹלִיךְ
    Publicité