Conjugaison לְהוֹרִיד: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehorid

Groupe Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹרִיד
    ani/ata/humorid
  • אני/את/היאמוֹרִידָה
    ani/at/himorida
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹרִידִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmoridim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹרִידוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmoridot

Past

  • אניהוֹרַדְתִּי
    anihoradti
  • אתההוֹרַדְתָּ
    atahoradta
  • אתהוֹרַדְתְּ
    athoradet
  • הואהוֹרִיד
    huhorid
  • היאהוֹרִידָה
    hihorida
  • אנחנוהוֹרַדְנוּ
    anakhnuhoradnu
  • אתםהוֹרַדְתֶּם
    atemhoradtem
  • אתןהוֹרַדְתֶּן
    atenhoradten
  • הםהוֹרִידוּ
    hemhoridu
  • הןהוֹרִידוּ
    henhoridu

Future

  • אניאוֹרִיד
    aniorid
  • אתהתּוֹרִיד
    atatorid
  • אתתּוֹרִידִי
    attoridi
  • הואיוֹרִיד
    huyorid
  • היאתּוֹרִיד
    hitorid
  • אנחנונוֹרִיד
    anakhnunorid
  • אתםתּוֹרִידוּ
    atemtoridu
  • אתןתּוֹרִידוּ/תּוֹרֵדְנָה
    atentoridu/toredna
  • הםיוֹרִידוּ
    hemyoridu
  • הןיוֹרִידוּ/תּוֹרֵדְנָה
    henyoridu/toredna

Imperative

  • אתההוֹרֵד
    atahored
  • אתהוֹרִידִי
    athoridi
  • אתםהוֹרִידוּ
    atemhoridu
  • אתןהוֹרִידוּ/הוֹרֵדְנָה
    atenhoridu/horedna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹרִיד
      lehorid
    Publicité
    לְהוֹרִיד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹרִיד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהוֹעִיל, לְהוֹלִיךְ, לְהוֹקִיר
    Publicité