Conjugaison לְחַיֵּיךְ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lekhayekh

Groupe Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַיֵּיךְ/מְחַיֵּךְ
    ani/ata/humekhayekh/mekhayekh
  • אני/את/היאמְחַיֶּיכֶת/מְחַיֶּכֶת
    ani/at/himekhayekhet/mekhayekhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַיְּיכִים/מְחַיְּכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhaykhim/mekhaykhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַיְּיכוֹת/מְחַיְּכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhaykhot/mekhaykhot

Past

  • אניחִייַּכְתִּי/חִיַּכְתִּי
    anikhiyakhti/khiyakhti
  • אתהחִייַּכְתָּ/חִיַּכְתָּ
    atakhiyakhta/khiyakhta
  • אתחִייַּכְתְּ/חִיַּכְתְּ
    atkhiyakht/khiyakht
  • הואחִייֵּךְ/חִיֵּךְ
    hukhiyekh/khiyekh
  • היאחִייְּכָה/חִיְּכָה
    hikhiykha/khiykha
  • אנחנוחִייַּכְנוּ/חִיַּכְנוּ
    anakhnukhiyakhnu/khiyakhnu
  • אתםחִייַּכְתֶּם/חִיַּכְתֶּם
    atemkhiyakhtem/khiyakhtem
  • אתןחִייַּכְתֶּן/חִיַּכְתֶּן
    atenkhiyakhten/khiyakhten
  • הםחִייְּכוּ/חִיְּכוּ
    hemkhiykhu/khiykhu
  • הןחִיְּיכוּ/חִייְּכוּ/חִיְּכוּ
    henkhiykhu/khiykhu/khiykhu

Future

  • אניאֲחַיֵּיךְ/אֲחַיֵּךְ
    aniakhayekh/akhayekh
  • אתהתְּחַיֵּיךְ/תְּחַיֵּךְ
    atatekhayekh/tekhayekh
  • אתתְּחַיְּיכִי/תְּחַיְּכִי
    attekhaykhi/tekhaykhi
  • הואיְחַיֵּיךְ/יְחַיֵּךְ
    huyekhayekh/yekhayekh
  • היאתְּחַיֵּיךְ/תְּחַיֵּךְ
    hitekhayekh/tekhayekh
  • אנחנונְחַיֵּיךְ/נְחַיֵּךְ
    anakhnunekhayekh/nekhayekh
  • אתםתְּחַיְּיכוּ/תְּחַיְּכוּ
    atemtekhaykhu/tekhaykhu
  • אתןתְּחַיְּיכוּ/תְּחַיֵּיכְנָה/תְּחַיְּכוּ/תְּחַיֵּכְנָה
    atentekhaykhu/tekhayekhna/tekhaykhu/tekhayekhna
  • הםיְחַיְּיכוּ/יְחַיְּכוּ
    hemyekhaykhu/yekhaykhu
  • הןיְחַיְּיכוּ/תְּחַיֵּיכְנָה/יְחַיְּכוּ/תְּחַיֵּכְנָה
    henyekhaykhu/tekhayekhna/yekhaykhu/tekhayekhna

Imperative

  • אתהחַיֵּיךְ/חַיֵּךְ
    atakhayekh/khayekh
  • אתחַיְּיכִי/חַיְּכִי
    atkhaykhi/khaykhi
  • אתםחַיְּיכוּ/חַיְּכוּ
    atemkhaykhu/khaykhu
  • אתןחַיְּיכוּ/חַיֵּיכְנָה/חַיְּכוּ/חַיֵּכְנָה
    atenkhaykhu/khayekhna/khaykhu/khayekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַיֵּיךְ/לְחַיֵּךְ
      lekhayekh/lekhayekh
    Publicité
    לְחַיֵּיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְחַיֵּיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְנַתֵּר, לְבַיֵּים, לְרַכֵּז
    Publicité