Conjugaison לְטַהֵר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

letaher

Groupe Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַהֵר
    ani/ata/humetaher
  • אני/את/היאמְטַהֶרֶת
    ani/at/himetaheret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַהֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetaharim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַהֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetaharot

Past

  • אניטִיהַרְתִּי/טִהַרְתִּי
    anitiharti/tiharti
  • אתהטִיהַרְתָּ/טִהַרְתָּ
    atatiharta/tiharta
  • אתטִיהַרְתְּ/טִהַרְתְּ
    attihart/tihart
  • הואטִיהֵר/טִהֵר
    hutiher/tiher
  • היאטִיהֲרָה/טִהֲרָה
    hitihara/tihara
  • אנחנוטִיהַרְנוּ/טִהַרְנוּ
    anakhnutiharnu/tiharnu
  • אתםטִיהַרְתֶּם/טִהַרְתֶּם
    atemtihartem/tihartem
  • אתןטִיהַרְתֶּן/טִהַרְתֶּן
    atentiharten/tiharten
  • הםטִיהֲרוּ/טִהֲרוּ
    hemtiharu/tiharu
  • הןטִהֲרוּ/טִיהֲרוּ
    hentiharu/tiharu

Future

  • אניאֲטַהֵר
    aniataher
  • אתהתְּטַהֵר
    atatetaher
  • אתתְּטַהֲרִי
    attetahari
  • הואיְטַהֵר
    huyetaher
  • היאתְּטַהֵר
    hitetaher
  • אנחנונְטַהֵר
    anakhnunetaher
  • אתםתְּטַהֲרוּ
    atemtetaharu
  • אתןתְּטַהֵרְנָה/תְּטַהֲרוּ
    atentetaherna/tetaharu
  • הםיְטַהֲרוּ
    hemyetaharu
  • הןתְּטַהֵרְנָה/יְטַהֲרוּ
    hentetaherna/yetaharu

Imperative

  • אתהטַהֵר
    atataher
  • אתטַהֲרִי
    attahari
  • אתםטַהֲרוּ
    atemtaharu
  • אתןטַהֲרוּ/טַהֵרְנָה
    atentaharu/taherna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַהֵר
      letaher
    Publicité
    לְטַהֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְטַהֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְתַעֵד, לְמַעֵן, לְכַהֵן
    Publicité