Conjugaison לְמַסְמֵר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lemasmer

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַסְמֵר
    ani/ata/humemasmer
  • אני/את/היאמְמַסְמֶרֶת
    ani/at/himemasmeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַסְמְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemasmerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַסְמְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemasmerot

Past

  • אנימִסְמַרְתִּי
    animismarti
  • אתהמִסְמַרְתָּ
    atamismarta
  • אתמִסְמַרְתְּ
    atmismart
  • הואמִסְמֵר
    humismer
  • היאמִסְמְרָה
    himismera
  • אנחנומִסְמַרְנוּ
    anakhnumismarnu
  • אתםמִסְמַרְתֶּם
    atemmismartem
  • אתןמִסְמַרְתֶּן
    atenmismarten
  • הםמִסְמְרוּ
    hemmismeru
  • הןמִסְמְרוּ
    henmismeru

Future

  • אניאֲמַסְמֵר
    aniamasmer
  • אתהתְּמַסְמֵר
    atatemasmer
  • אתתְּמַסְמְרִי
    attemasmeri
  • הואיְמַסְמֵר
    huyemasmer
  • היאתְּמַסְמֵר
    hitemasmer
  • אנחנונְמַסְמֵר
    anakhnunemasmer
  • אתםתְּמַסְמְרוּ
    atemtemasmeru
  • אתןתְּמַסְמֵרְנָה/תְּמַסְמְרוּ
    atentemasmerna/temasmeru
  • הםיְמַסְמְרוּ
    hemyemasmeru
  • הןתְּמַסְמֵרְנָה/יְמַסְמְרוּ
    hentemasmerna/yemasmeru

Imperative

  • אתהמַסְמֵר
    atamasmer
  • אתמַסְמְרִי
    atmasmeri
  • אתםמַסְמְרוּ
    atemmasmeru
  • אתןמַסְמְרוּ/מַסְמֵרְנָה
    atenmasmeru/masmerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַסְמֵר
      lemasmer
    Publicité
    לְמַסְמֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְמַסְמֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַפְנֵט, לְפַנְטֵז, לְטַפְטֵף
    Publicité