Conjugaison לְעַרְפֵּל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

le'arpel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַרְפֵּל
    ani/ata/hume'arpel
  • אני/את/היאמְעַרְפֶּלֶת
    ani/at/hime'arpelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַרְפְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'arpelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַרְפְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'arpelot

Past

  • אניעִרְפַּלְתִּי
    aniirpalti
  • אתהעִרְפַּלְתָּ
    atairpalta
  • אתעִרְפַּלְתְּ
    atirpalt
  • הואעִרְפֵּל
    huirpel
  • היאעִרְפְּלָה
    hiirpela
  • אנחנועִרְפַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuirpalnu
  • אתםעִרְפַּלְתֶּם
    atemirpaltem
  • אתןעִרְפַּלְתֶּן
    atenirpalten
  • הםעִרְפְּלוּ
    hemirpelu
  • הןעִרְפְּלוּ
    henirpelu

Future

  • אניאֲעַרְפֵּל
    ania'arpel
  • אתהתְּעַרְפֵּל
    atate'arpel
  • אתתְּעַרְפְּלִי
    atte'arpeli
  • הואיְעַרְפֵּל
    huye'arpel
  • היאתְּעַרְפֵּל
    hite'arpel
  • אנחנונְעַרְפֵּל
    anakhnune'arpel
  • אתםתְּעַרְפְּלוּ
    atemte'arpelu
  • אתןתְּעַרְפֵּלְנָה/תְּעַרְפְּלוּ
    atente'arpelna/te'arpelu
  • הםיְעַרְפְּלוּ
    hemye'arpelu
  • הןתְּעַרְפֵּלְנָה/יְעַרְפְּלוּ
    hente'arpelna/ye'arpelu

Imperative

  • אתהעַרְפֵּל
    ataarpel
  • אתעַרְפְּלִי
    atarpeli
  • אתםעַרְפְּלוּ
    atemarpelu
  • אתןעַרְפֵּלְנָה/עַרְפְּלוּ
    atenarpelna/arpelu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַרְפֵּל
      le'arpel
    Publicité
    לְעַרְפֵּל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְעַרְפֵּל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְבַזְבֵּז, לְפַחְלֵץ, לְצַנְזֵר
    Publicité