Conjugaison לְתַזְמֵר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

letazmer

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְתַזְמֵר
    ani/ata/humetazmer
  • אני/את/היאמְתַזְמֶרֶת
    ani/at/himetazmeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְתַזְמְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetazmerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְתַזְמְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetazmerot

Past

  • אניתִּזְמַרְתִּי
    anitizmarti
  • אתהתִּזְמַרְתָּ
    atatizmarta
  • אתתִּזְמַרְתְּ
    attizmart
  • הואתִּזְמֵר
    hutizmer
  • היאתִּזְמְרָה
    hitizmera
  • אנחנותִּזְמַרְנוּ
    anakhnutizmarnu
  • אתםתִּזְמַרְתֶּם
    atemtizmartem
  • אתןתִּזְמַרְתֶּן
    atentizmarten
  • הםתִּזְמְרוּ
    hemtizmeru
  • הןתִּזְמְרוּ
    hentizmeru

Future

  • אניאֲתַזְמֵר
    aniatazmer
  • אתהתְּתַזְמֵר
    atatetazmer
  • אתתְּתַזְמְרִי
    attetazmeri
  • הואיְתַזְמֵר
    huyetazmer
  • היאתְּתַזְמֵר
    hitetazmer
  • אנחנונְתַזְמֵר
    anakhnunetazmer
  • אתםתְּתַזְמְרוּ
    atemtetazmeru
  • אתןתְּתַזְמֵרְנָה/תְּתַזְמְרוּ
    atentetazmerna/tetazmeru
  • הםיְתַזְמְרוּ
    hemyetazmeru
  • הןיְתַזְמְרוּ/תְּתַזְמֵרְנָה
    henyetazmeru/tetazmerna

Imperative

  • אתהתַּזְמֵר
    atatazmer
  • אתתַּזְמְרִי
    attazmeri
  • אתםתַּזְמְרוּ
    atemtazmeru
  • אתןתַּזְמְרוּ/תַּזְמֵרְנָה
    atentazmeru/tazmerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְתַזְמֵר
      letazmer
    Publicité
    לְתַזְמֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְתַזְמֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְצַנְזֵר, לְסַנְוֵור
    Publicité