Conjugaison לְתַפְעֵל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

letaf'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְתַפְעֵל
    ani/ata/humetaf'el
  • אני/את/היאמְתַפְעֶלֶת
    ani/at/himetaf'elet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְתַפְעֲלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetaf'alim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְתַפְעֲלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetaf'alot

Past

  • אניתִּפְעַלְתִּי
    anitif'alti
  • אתהתִּפְעַלְתָּ
    atatif'alta
  • אתתִּפְעַלְתְּ
    attif'alt
  • הואתִּפְעֵל
    hutif'el
  • היאתִּפְעֲלָה
    hitif'ala
  • אנחנותִּפְעַלְנוּ
    anakhnutif'alnu
  • אתםתִּפְעַלְתֶּם
    atemtif'altem
  • אתןתִּפְעַלְתֶּן
    atentif'alten
  • הםתִּפְעֲלוּ
    hemtif'alu
  • הןתִּפְעֲלוּ
    hentif'alu

Future

  • אניאֲתַפְעֵל
    aniataf'el
  • אתהתְּתַפְעֵל
    atatetaf'el
  • אתתְּתַפְעֲלִי
    attetaf'ali
  • הואיְתַפְעֵל
    huyetaf'el
  • היאתְּתַפְעֵל
    hitetaf'el
  • אנחנונְתַפְעֵל
    anakhnunetaf'el
  • אתםתְּתַפְעֲלוּ
    atemtetaf'alu
  • אתןתְּתַפְעֵלְנָה/תְּתַפְעֲלוּ
    atentetaf'elna/tetaf'alu
  • הםיְתַפְעֲלוּ
    hemyetaf'alu
  • הןתְּתַפְעֵלְנָה/יְתַפְעֲלוּ
    hentetaf'elna/yetaf'alu

Imperative

  • אתהתַּפְעֵל
    atataf'el
  • אתתַּפְעֲלִי
    attaf'ali
  • אתםתַּפְעֲלוּ
    atemtaf'alu
  • אתןתַּפְעֵלְנָה/תַּפְעֲלוּ
    atentaf'elna/taf'alu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְתַפְעֵל
      letaf'el
    Publicité
    לְתַפְעֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְתַפְעֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְאַתְחֵל, לְהַדְהֵד
    Publicité