Conjugaison לֶאֱפוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

le'efot

Groupe Paal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואאוֹפֶה
    ani/ata/huofe
  • אני/את/היאאוֹפָה
    ani/at/hiofa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאוֹפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henofim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאוֹפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henofot

Past

  • אניאָפִיתִי
    aniafiti
  • אתהאָפִיתָ
    ataafita
  • אתאָפִית
    atafit
  • הואאָפָה
    huafa
  • היאאָפְתָה
    hiafta
  • אנחנואָפִינוּ
    anakhnuafinu
  • אתםאֲפִיתֶם
    atemafitem
  • אתןאֲפִיתֶן
    atenafiten
  • הםאָפוּ
    hemafu
  • הןאָפוּ
    henafu

Future

  • אניאוֹפֶה/אֹפֶה
    aniofe/ofe
  • אתהתֹּאפֶה
    atatofe
  • אתתֹּאפִי
    attofi
  • הואיֹאפֶה
    huyofe
  • היאתֹּאפֶה
    hitofe
  • אנחנונֹאפֶה
    anakhnunofe
  • אתםתֹּאפוּ
    atemtofu
  • אתןתֹּאפֶינָה/תֹּאפוּ
    atentofeyna/tofu
  • הםיֹאפוּ
    hemyofu
  • הןתֹּאפֶינָה/יֹאפוּ
    hentofeyna/yofu

Imperative

  • אתהאֱפֵה
    ataefe
  • אתאֱפִי
    atefi
  • אתםאֱפוּ
    atemefu
  • אתןאֱפֶינָה/אֱפוּ
    atenefeyna/efu

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואאָפוּי
    ani/ata/huafuy
  • אני/את/היאאֲפוּיָה
    ani/at/hiafuya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאֲפוּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henafuyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאֲפוּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henafuyot

Infinitive

  • לֶאֱפוֹת
    le'efot
Publicité
לֶאֱפוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לֶאֱפוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Publicité