Conjugaison לָשֶׁבֶת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lashevet

Groupe Paal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואיוֹשֵׁב
    ani/ata/huyoshev
  • אני/את/היאיוֹשֶׁבֶת
    ani/at/hiyoshevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןיוֹשְׁבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henyoshvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןיוֹשְׁבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henyoshvot

Past

  • אנייָשַׁבְתִּי
    aniyashavti
  • אתהיָשַׁבְתָּ
    atayashavta
  • אתיָשַׁבְתְּ
    atyashavt
  • הואיָשַׁב
    huyashav
  • היאיָשְׁבָה
    hiyashva
  • אנחנויָשַׁבְנוּ
    anakhnuyashavnu
  • אתםיְשַׁבְתֶּם
    atemyeshavtem
  • אתןיְשַׁבְתֶּן
    atenyeshavten
  • הםיָשְׁבוּ
    hemyashvu
  • הןיָשְׁבוּ
    henyashvu

Future

  • אניאֵשֵּׁב
    anieshev
  • אתהתֵּשֵּׁב
    atateshev
  • אתתֵּשְּׁבִי
    atteshvi
  • הואיֵשֵּׁב
    huyeshev
  • היאתֵּשֵּׁב
    hiteshev
  • אנחנונֵשֵּׁב
    anakhnuneshev
  • אתםתֵּשְּׁבוּ
    atemteshvu
  • אתןתֵּשֵּׁבְנָה/תֵּשַּׁבְנָה/תֵּשְּׁבוּ
    atenteshevna/teshavna/teshvu
  • הםיֵשְּׁבוּ
    hemyeshvu
  • הןיֵשְּׁבוּ/תֵּשֵּׁבְנָה/תֵּשַּׁבְנָה
    henyeshvu/teshevna/teshavna

Imperative

  • אתהשֵׁב
    atashev
  • אתשְׁבִי
    atshvi
  • אתםשְׁבוּ
    atemshvu
  • אתןשְׁבוּ/שֵׁבְנָה
    atenshvu/shevna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לָשֶׁבֶת
      lashevet
    Publicité
    לָשֶׁבֶת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לָשֶׁבֶת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לָרֶדֶת, לָלֶדֶת
    Publicité